Share:
 

Season Results

Season 
Grade 
RND Dates Home Team   Away Team Venue
1 21 Sep 19 Alexandra Hills
3/134 T Wakefield 73*  
def South Brisbane Junior
6/133(cc) M Kassulke 49* J Singh-Pratt 30*  J Vreke 2/20 MA Bennett 2/32
Wynnum Memorial Park 
3 5 Oct 19 Logan City
3/96 M Khan 31  
def Alexandra Hills
93 TM Wakefield 42  CG Butt 4/16 n ford 2/13 a ahsan 2/16
Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
4 12 Oct 19
19 Oct 19
Alexandra Hills
7/135(cc) T Wakefield 62  C Van den berg 2/4 D Angel 2/14
def Cleveland Thornlands
7/68  J Vreke 2/11 TM Wakefield 2/12 P Fitzpatrick 2/14
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
5 26 Oct 19
2 Nov 19
Springwood Suns
167 T William 31  P Fitzpatrick 3/24 P Swan 2/2 J Vreke 2/19
and 7/130(dec) M Puiki 55* V Pasricha 32  P Fitzpatrick 4/50 J Vreke 2/54
def Alexandra Hills
83 TM Wakefield 40  A Gillman 3/30 W Bridgeman 2/4 S Liyanage 2/30
and 198 SL Rothman 61 P Swan 60* A Raniga 42  A Gillman 4/60 A Sharma 2/32
Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby 
6 9 Nov 19
16 Nov 19
Alexandra Hills
122 T Wakefield 41  E Gillespie 3/5 J Singh-Pratt 3/36 N Mehta 2/24
and 98  N Mehta 4/22
def South Brisbane Junior
81 M Luu 30*  P Fitzpatrick 6/29
and 106  S Coleman 3/43 J Vreke 2/12
Bulimba Memorial Park 
7 23 Nov 19
30 Nov 19
Alexandra Hills
7/234(dec) MA Bennett 71 P Swan 44  T Horn 2/30 R Gilchrist 2/93
and 0/114(dec) TM Wakefield 65* MA Bennett 40*  
def Park Ridge
167 D Dhillon 69  S Coleman 7/51 TM Wakefield 3/17
and 1/54  
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
8 7 Dec 19
14 Dec 19
Logan City
67  S Coleman 5/31 J Vreke 3/15
and 148 n ford 42* R Ham 40  J Vreke 3/46 SL Rothman 2/5 P Fitzpatrick 2/21
def Alexandra Hills
56  JN Poynter 6/22 a ahsan 2/23
and 4/70 A Raniga 30  v choudhary 2/16
Gould Adams Park (Oval 1 - Turf) 
9 21 Dec 19 Alexandra Hills
8/127 P Casey 58  JH Kesur 4/14 M Gale 2/19
def Cleveland Thornlands
125 C Cuthbert 56 E Gale 30  TM Wakefield 5/21 JP Schultz 3/11
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
10 11 Jan 20 Springwood Suns
6/160(cc) J Kelly 39 W Bridgeman 32  T Wakefield 2/19 MA Bennett 2/49
def by Alexandra Hills
1/166 TM Wakefield 103*  
Oliver Sporting Complex Eagleby 
13 15 Feb 20
22 Feb 20
Alexandra Hills
9/109  B Davis 3/19 R Ham 2/25
def Logan City
107  N Bennett 3/15 MA Bennett 2/23
Charlie Buckler Memorial Sportsground 
2 28 Sep 19 Alexandra Hills
3/57  A Anderson 2/22
def Park Ridge
52  MA Bennett 4/9 J Vreke 3/7
Wally Tate Park 
11 18 Jan 20
25 Jan 20
Alexandra Hills
1/126 TM Wakefield 66*  
def South Brisbane Junior
8/125(cc) LS Williams 43*  S Coleman 3/24 T Wakefield 2/9 MA Bennett 2/22
Wally Tate Park 
12 1 Feb 20
8 Feb 20
Park Ridge
9/207 E Hemingray 91 J Grant 34  A Iyer 2/2 TM Wakefield 2/29
drew Alexandra Hills
Hubner Park Oval 1 
14 29 Feb 20
7 Mar 20
Cleveland Thornlands
v Alexandra Hills
Henry Ziegenfusz Park (Oval 2 - Turf) 
The qualification for this report is 30 runs, 2 wickets.