Sign-on 2016/17 Season

Whether you are a new player looking to get started in cricket or a returning player looking to emulate the feats of your favorite players, Alexandra Read more

MILO in2CRICKET Sign-on 2016

The Alexandra Hills Cricket Club will again be hosting the MILO in2CRICKET program. This program is Australian Cricket's entry level participation program Read more

Sponsorship required

The Alexandra Hills Cricket Club is very proud of its achievements. The hard work of a lot of people connected to the club has led to both on-field and Read more

GRADE RND HOME TEAM   AWAY TEAM Venue
B2 Grade 2
Alexandra Hills
7/81
   def  
Park Ridge
80
Charlie Buckler 
B2 Grade 1
Alexandra Hills
8/126
   def by  
Brisbane Challengers
6/145(cc)
Charlie Buckler 
Division 1 Post Xmas 5
Alexandra Hills
9/75
   def by  
Mansfield Gold
9/130(cc)
Charlie Buckler 
Division 1 Post Xmas 4
Alexandra Hills
6/83
   def by  
Wellington Point
4/118(cc)
Charlie Buckler 
ANDY BICHEL CUP SF
Rochedale South
5/148(cc)
   def  
Alexandra Hills
61
Underwood Park 
B2 Grade 14
Alexandra Hills
151 and 86
   def by  
Rochedale South
207 and 5/32
Charlie Buckler 
Division 1 Post Xmas 3
Cleveland Thornlands
9/181
   def  
Alexandra Hills
60 and 9/55
Fitzroy Street No 2 
ANDY BICHEL CUP 7
Alexandra Hills
9/119(cc)
   def  
Rochedale South
7/118(cc)
Charlie Buckler 
B2 Grade 13
Brookfield United
9/183(dec) and 6/93(dec)
   def by  
Alexandra Hills
155 and 2/122
Brookfield Showgrounds 
Division 1 Post Xmas 2
Mansfield Gold
9/121
   def  
Alexandra Hills
106 and 5/88
Whites Hill No 3 
ANDY BICHEL CUP 6
Southside Cobras Cricket Club
2/124
   def  
Alexandra Hills
83
Underwood Park 
B2 Grade 12
Cleveland Thornlands
128
   drew  
Alexandra Hills
1/16
Henry Ziegenfuze 
Division 1 Post Xmas 1
Alexandra Hills
   drew  
Wellington Point
7/259(cc)
Charlie Buckler 
B2 Grade 11
Alexandra Hills
62
   def by  
Wellington Point
5/165(cc)
Charlie Buckler 
ANDY BICHEL CUP 5
Alexandra Hills
8/88(cc)
   def by  
West Brisbane
6/90
Charlie Buckler